CHINAVISANOW.com
all about China Visa

  Home  
  Tourist Visa  
  Work Visa  
  Student Visa  
  Visa Form  

China Business Visa

Visa Application Requirements
1 Actual passport, signed, valid at least 6 month beyond stay with blank visa page
2 One visa application form per person, completely filled-out and signed
3 One recent passport-type photograph (color or black and white)
4 A business letter from your company addressed to "Consulate of the Peoples Republic of China, Visa Section" explaining the purpose of the trip, guaranteeing financial support for you while in China and return transportation
5 An invitation letter from a company or organization in Mainland China. If a multiple-entry visa is required, the invitation must be issued by a Chinese Government Ministry such as Ministry of Foreign Affairs, or authorized agency, or regional office of Chinese Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Commission, and include 4-digit reference number
6 Visa processing fees, return postage and your mailing address

Information provided by VisaRite

 


Home | China Tourist Visa | China Business Visa | China Work Visa
China Student Visa | China Residence Visa | China Visa Form | Contact Us

Send mail to info@ChinaVisaNow.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2003 ChinaVisaNow.com